923 Old Zebulon Rd Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Old Zebulon Rd, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $259,531, approximately $232 per square foot. 923 Old Zebulon Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
West Angel Nicole
Bought by
West John Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Wolfe Michael Yuell and Wolfe Amanda Tyson
Bought by
West John Edward and West Angel Nichole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Hinnant Jimmie W
Bought by
Hinnant Amanda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West John Edward | -- | None Available | |
| West John Edward | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Hinnant Amanda T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West John Edward | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinnant Amanda T | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $239,974 | $85,000 | $154,974 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $239,974 | $85,000 | $154,974 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $143,194 | $30,000 | $113,194 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $143,194 | $30,000 | $113,194 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $143,194 | $30,000 | $113,194 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $143,194 | $30,000 | $113,194 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $97,264 | $25,000 | $72,264 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $97,264 | $25,000 | $72,264 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $97,264 | $25,000 | $72,264 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $97,264 | $25,000 | $72,264 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $102,549 | $25,000 | $77,549 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $102,549 | $25,000 | $77,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map