Estimated Value: $161,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Peter Smith Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $202,500, approximately $200 per square foot. 923 Peter Smith Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Buehler Dennis
Bought by
Buehler Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehler Linda | -- | Matthew Piston | |
| Buehler Linda | -- | Matthew Piston |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $35,300 | $18,800 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $853 | $35,300 | $18,800 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $878 | $35,300 | $18,800 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $900 | $28,500 | $14,100 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $892 | $28,500 | $14,100 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $899 | $28,500 | $14,100 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $280 | $28,500 | $14,100 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $280 | $16,800 | $13,100 | $3,700 |
| 2017 | $550 | $16,800 | $13,100 | $3,700 |
| 2016 | $548 | $16,800 | $13,100 | $3,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,700 | $11,800 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,700 | $11,800 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map