923 Pond St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,937 - $554,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Pond St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $530,984, approximately $225 per square foot. 923 Pond St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Craddock George Edward
Bought by
Craddock George Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddock George Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $447,832 | $195,000 | $252,832 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $447,832 | $195,000 | $252,832 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $315,820 | $120,000 | $195,820 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $315,820 | $120,000 | $195,820 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $315,820 | $120,000 | $195,820 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $315,820 | $120,000 | $195,820 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $224,242 | $85,000 | $139,242 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $224,242 | $85,000 | $139,242 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $224,242 | $85,000 | $139,242 |
| 2016 | $0 | $224,242 | $85,000 | $139,242 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,499 | $68,000 | $139,499 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,499 | $68,000 | $139,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map