923 S 32nd St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $313,210 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 S 32nd St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $340,553, approximately $368 per square foot. 923 S 32nd St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Axlund Daniel P and Axlund Mary Kate
Bought by
Axlund Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axlund Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $260,320 | $61,200 | $199,120 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $254,560 | $61,200 | $193,360 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $230,400 | $43,700 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $196,720 | $33,400 | $163,320 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $206,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $164,720 | $33,400 | $131,320 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $147,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $147,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $142,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $136,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $130,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map