923 State Highway F Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $288,408 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 State Highway F, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $370,352, approximately $273 per square foot. 923 State Highway F is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Buchanan Intermediate School, Buchanan Elementary School, and Branson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Lee Thorsland and Henson Howard L
Bought by
Toney Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,131
Outstanding Balance
$162,974
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Southern Pine Resorts
Bought by
Bfsf Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Derek | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bfsf Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|