9230 E 8th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9230 E 8th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $339,760, approximately $214 per square foot. 9230 E 8th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wasco Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,996
Outstanding Balance
$83,575
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Causer Mark and Causer Anna
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Causer Mark and Causer Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Figueiredo Joseph A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Schoditsch Walter
Bought by
Figueiredo Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property