NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,463,672 - $4,430,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
6,715 Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2025

Last sale price $3,600,000 $536 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $26,051 / mo

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Fitness Center
  • Private Pool
  • Sunrise Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of April 2025

Located on one of the BEST LOTS in The Oaks! This 5-bedroom + office + den home is on a half-acre lot in a quiet cul-de-sac with sprawling lake views from 3 sides. The interior is open and bright, with volume ceilings and water views from every living space. The home features an elevator, smart home system, Sonos sound system, 2 laundry rooms, 4 outdoor cameras, 2 double garages, generator, and brand new roof & gutters. Gourmet kitchen with Wolf gas cooktop, double sinks, 2 Miele dishwashers, Sub-Zero fridge & refrigerator drawers. Ground-level master suite has a morning bar with Sub-Zero fridge, 2 W/Cs, and large custom closets. All guest bedrooms are ensuite. Outside, enjoy the beautiful lake views from a spacious patio area w/ resort-style pool, screened-in loggia, and summer kitchen. Furniture is negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Bloom Haym

Compass Florida LLC License #3389860 Listed on: 09/21/2024

Compass Florida LLC

Co-Listed By

Michael Bloom

Compass Florida LLC License #3072817

Last Buyer's Agent

Elliot Koolik

Compass Florida LLC License #540942

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $46,377

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned AGR-PU

HOA Fees

  • $1,139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 6,715 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424631080050070

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, recreation facilities, sewer, security, trash
  • Oaks At Boca Raton 7 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$46,377

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,139 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Clint Moore Road just west of Lyons Road. Entrance on north side of Clint Moore Road.
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Living Area: 6715.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1139.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagles Landing

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424631080050070
  • Lot Size: 0.52 acre
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AGR-PU

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 46376.9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2024
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Gutchess Gary and Gutchess Family Irrevocable Trust
List Price
$4,495,000
Sold Price
$3,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$895,000
-19.91%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$3,873,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$273,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
List Price
$2,995,000
Sold Price
$2,995,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Charlse/Watt Communities Iii Inc
Bought by
Sternlieb Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cummins John Eric $3,600,000 None Listed On Document
Gutchess Gary $2,995,000 Old Florida Title Company
Sternlieb Edward $2,783,382 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sternlieb Edward $800,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Sold $3,600,000 -9.4% $536 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Price Changed $3,975,000 -7.5% $592 / Sq Ft
12/15/2024 12/15/24 Price Changed $4,295,000 -4.4% $640 / Sq Ft
09/21/2024 09/21/24 For Sale $4,495,000 +50.1% $669 / Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $2,995,000 0.0% $446 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $2,995,000 -- $446 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $47,375 $2,818,328 -- --
2024 $47,375 $2,923,527 -- --
2023 $46,377 $2,838,376 $0 $0
2022 $46,149 $2,755,705 $0 $0
2021 $27,038 $1,573,591 $0 $0
2020 $26,909 $1,551,865 $0 $0
2019 $26,619 $1,516,975 $0 $0
2018 $25,318 $1,488,690 $0 $0
2017 $25,175 $1,458,071 $0 $0
2016 $25,316 $1,428,081 $0 $0
2015 $25,984 $1,418,154 $0 $0
2014 $26,061 $1,406,899 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11022863

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-31-08-005-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.