9230 Kirk Rd North Jackson, OH 44451
Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,726 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9230 Kirk Rd, North Jackson, OH 44451 and is currently estimated at $247,932, approximately $181 per square foot. 9230 Kirk Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Jackson-Milton Elementary School and Jackson-Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Stein Edward J and Stein Helen M
Bought by
Stein Ii Edward John and Evans Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Stein Edward J and Stein Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Ii Edward John | -- | None Available | |
| Stein Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $53,350 | $3,880 | $49,470 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $53,350 | $3,880 | $49,470 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $53,350 | $3,880 | $49,470 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $43,550 | $3,610 | $39,940 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $43,550 | $3,610 | $39,940 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $43,550 | $3,610 | $39,940 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $36,890 | $3,610 | $33,280 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $36,890 | $3,610 | $33,280 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $36,890 | $3,610 | $33,280 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $34,230 | $3,330 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $34,230 | $3,330 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $34,230 | $3,330 | $30,900 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $34,230 | $3,330 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map