9230 Webster Ln Semmes, AL 36575
North Eight Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $564,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,986
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9230 Webster Ln, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $429,383, approximately $107 per square foot. 9230 Webster Ln is a home with nearby schools including Semmes Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2024
Sold by
Bohannon Margaret A
Bought by
Bohannon Margaret A and Bohannon Kenneth Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Bohannon K Darrin
Bought by
Bohannon Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon Margaret A | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohannon Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,410 | $2,440 | $33,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,200 | $2,850 | $34,350 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,510 | $2,840 | $32,670 |
| 2022 | $0 | $35,870 | $2,840 | $33,030 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $29,360 | $2,720 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $29,590 | $2,720 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $28,010 | $2,720 | $25,290 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $28,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $29,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $29,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $260 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map