9231 N Loop Rd Slatington, PA 18080
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $397,072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9231 N Loop Rd, Slatington, PA 18080 and is currently estimated at $375,024, approximately $226 per square foot. 9231 N Loop Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Peters Elementary School, Slatington Elementary School, and Northern Lehigh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1982
Bought by
Eckhart Dale T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckhart Dale T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,814 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2025 | $6,630 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $225,100 | $121,800 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $5,691 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,100 | $103,300 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map