9232 Herbert Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9232 Herbert Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $356,519, approximately $135 per square foot. 9232 Herbert Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Bought by
Pollock Wesley H Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Pollock Wesley H and Pollock Carla R
Bought by
Pollock Wesley H and Pollock Carla R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Stefanko Kathleen E
Bought by
Pollock Wesley H and Pollock Carla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1990
Bought by
Stefanko Kathleen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Wesley H Tr | -- | -- | |
| Pollock Wesley H | -- | None Available | |
| Pollock Wesley H | $140,000 | -- | |
| Stefanko Kathleen E | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pollock Wesley H | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $102,990 | $16,890 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $102,990 | $16,890 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $102,990 | $16,890 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $76,630 | $14,410 | $62,220 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $76,630 | $14,410 | $62,220 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $76,630 | $14,410 | $62,220 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $63,790 | $14,410 | $49,380 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $63,790 | $14,410 | $49,380 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $63,790 | $14,410 | $49,380 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $62,840 | $18,580 | $44,260 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $62,840 | $18,580 | $44,260 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $62,840 | $18,580 | $44,260 |
| 2013 | $2,765 | $62,490 | $18,580 | $43,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map