9232 Silver Rd Ozone Park, NY 11417
Ozone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $871,121
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9232 Silver Rd, Ozone Park, NY 11417 and is currently estimated at $855,530, approximately $577 per square foot. 9232 Silver Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 63 - Old South, Robert H. Goddard High School, and Divine Mercy Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Barbara Godek Trust and Godek
Bought by
Robayo Christian and Robayo Dina Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$701,057
Outstanding Balance
$624,960
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Giera Barbara
Bought by
Godek Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,471
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Domin Andrzej
Bought by
Giera Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Domin Andrzej
Bought by
Domin Andrzej and Domin Stanislawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robayo Christian | $739,000 | -- | |
| Godek Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Godek Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Giera Barbara | $497,000 | -- | |
| Domin Andrzej | -- | -- | |
| Domin Andrzej | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robayo Christian | $701,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Godek Barbara | $14,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Giera Barbara | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Domin Andrzej | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,865 | $34,566 | $9,557 | $25,009 |
| 2025 | $6,477 | $34,180 | $10,331 | $23,849 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $32,246 | $10,291 | $21,955 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $30,524 | $10,789 | $19,735 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $38,460 | $14,400 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $35,820 | $14,400 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $36,360 | $14,400 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $35,700 | $14,400 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $25,437 | $10,158 | $15,279 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $24,004 | $11,036 | $12,968 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $24,004 | $11,036 | $12,968 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $23,736 | $15,345 | $8,391 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $22,394 | $13,467 | $8,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map