9234 Cooper Rd Rives Junction, MI 49277
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9234 Cooper Rd, Rives Junction, MI 49277 and is currently estimated at $317,445, approximately $98 per square foot. 9234 Cooper Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Early Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Titus David R and Titus Janet L
Bought by
Faust Rodney and Faust Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Sharp Byron P and Sharp Judy A
Bought by
Titus David R and Titus Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Titus David R | $178,000 | Cht |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Titus David R | $142,400 |