9235 River Rock Ln Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9235 River Rock Ln, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $255,893, approximately $166 per square foot. 9235 River Rock Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Rovinsky Roselind
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rovinsky Roselind | $225,500 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rovinsky Roselind | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |