9236 Hallock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $220,589 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9236 Hallock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $244,397, approximately $231 per square foot. 9236 Hallock Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $36,290 | $14,230 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $32,500 | $10,170 | $22,330 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $32,500 | $10,170 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $28,070 | $10,170 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $28,070 | $10,170 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $24,770 | $9,840 | $14,930 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $24,770 | $9,840 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $21,090 | $6,860 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $17,540 | $4,010 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map