K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kinser Euler
Exit Realty Quality Solutions
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $775,000
This well-maintained and stylish farmhouse sits on over 18 acres in the foothills of the North Georgia Mountains. Looking for a move-in ready, working farm? Just bring your animals! 2,000 square foot barn separates 2 fenced in pastures. Relax by the pool on a large, recently updated deck that overlooks the mountains. Large workshop is perfect for housing ATVs/ motorcycles. With updated flooring, stainless steel appliances, NEW water heater, and a NEW roof, new commodes, and new backsplash, this dreamy retreat is priced to sell!! Ideal location on Henderson Mountain and only 10 minutes from 515= the perfect combination of a rural escape and suburban convenience. PLEASE DO NOT PET OR FEED THE ANIMALS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kinser Euler
Exit Realty Quality Solutions Brokerage Phone: 7706726069 Listed on: 02/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Family Revocable Living Trust Date | -- | -- | |
| Sugar Scott W | $670,000 | -- | |
| Welchel Heather | $310,000 | -- | |
| Fields Sandra | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sugar Scott W | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welchel Heather | $304,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Sold | $670,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $295,157 | $95,143 | $200,014 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $256,566 | $92,364 | $164,202 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $256,566 | $92,364 | $164,202 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $256,566 | $92,364 | $164,202 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $122,331 | $52,779 | $69,552 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $122,331 | $52,779 | $69,552 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $122,331 | $52,779 | $69,552 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $103,519 | $52,779 | $50,740 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $103,519 | $52,779 | $50,740 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $85,446 | $46,034 | $39,412 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $85,446 | $46,034 | $39,412 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $85,446 | $46,033 | $39,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,445 | $46,033 | $39,412 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kinser Euler
Exit Realty Quality Solutions
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patsy Carver
RE/MAX
(770) 894-1478
3 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 313529
APN: 057-000-049-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.