9236 S 700 E Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $501,635
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9236 S 700 E, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $311,878, approximately $275 per square foot. 9236 S 700 E is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Meer Malcolm L
Bought by
Meer Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meer Farms Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $209,200 | $143,500 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $217,000 | $152,300 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $195,800 | $129,400 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $166,300 | $105,300 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $142,800 | $90,800 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $138,400 | $89,100 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $151,200 | $104,600 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $156,900 | $107,200 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $168,900 | $120,500 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $182,900 | $136,000 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $178,200 | $131,900 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $166,400 | $115,900 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map