9237 Bernini Place Sarasota, FL 34240
East Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,287,117
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9237 Bernini Place, Sarasota, FL 34240 and is currently estimated at $1,213,029, approximately $395 per square foot. 9237 Bernini Place is a home with nearby schools including Tatum Ridge Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Kh Palmer Blvd Llc
Bought by
Zendzian Marcus J and Zendzian Kristin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zendzian Marcus J | $1,025,300 | K Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,231 | $878,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $854,200 | $228,600 | $625,600 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $223,600 | $223,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $199,400 | $199,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map