9237 Mandell Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9237 Mandell Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $374,950, approximately $151 per square foot. 9237 Mandell Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Rossford Elementary School, Rossford Junior High School, and Rossford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1983
Bought by
Soviar Todd M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soviar Todd M | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $99,190 | $20,335 | $78,855 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $99,190 | $20,335 | $78,855 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $99,200 | $20,340 | $78,860 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $81,280 | $14,530 | $66,750 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $81,280 | $14,530 | $66,750 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $72,700 | $14,140 | $58,560 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $72,700 | $14,140 | $58,560 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $72,700 | $14,140 | $58,560 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $61,360 | $13,790 | $47,570 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $61,360 | $13,790 | $47,570 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $61,360 | $13,790 | $47,570 |
| 2013 | $3,757 | $61,360 | $13,790 | $47,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map