9237 Mango Ave Morton Grove, IL 60053
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9237 Mango Ave, Morton Grove, IL 60053 and is currently estimated at $565,905, approximately $257 per square foot. 9237 Mango Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Niles West High School, and Mesivta Shaarei Adirim.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Veles Christopher E and Virvilos Demetra T
Bought by
Veles Christopher Efthemios and Christopher Efthemios Veles Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Tudor Maria
Bought by
Veles Christopher E and Virvilos Demetra T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,322
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Patel Balwant C and Patel Dipika
Bought by
Tudor Cornell and Tudor Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veles Christopher Efthemios | -- | Accommodation | |
| Veles Christopher E | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tudor Cornell | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veles Christopher E | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tudor Cornell | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,249 | $45,000 | $11,625 | $33,375 |
| 2024 | $10,249 | $38,798 | $9,750 | $29,048 |
| 2023 | $10,067 | $38,798 | $9,750 | $29,048 |
| 2022 | $10,067 | $40,000 | $9,750 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $29,222 | $6,000 | $23,222 |
| 2020 | $8,155 | $29,222 | $6,000 | $23,222 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $32,834 | $6,000 | $26,834 |
| 2018 | $9,305 | $32,926 | $5,437 | $27,489 |
| 2017 | $10,467 | $32,926 | $5,437 | $27,489 |
| 2016 | $8,584 | $32,926 | $5,437 | $27,489 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $23,927 | $4,687 | $19,240 |
| 2014 | $6,049 | $23,927 | $4,687 | $19,240 |
| 2013 | $7,119 | $27,141 | $4,687 | $22,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map