9237 Walter Ln Jackson, MI 49201
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9237 Walter Ln, Jackson, MI 49201. 9237 Walter Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Good Gordon and Good Shirley A
Bought by
Murphy Victor L and Murphy Ruby Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Victor L | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $28,000 | $12,600 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $3 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $315 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $491 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $484 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $480 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $475 | $14,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $16,682 | $16,682 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $15,133 | $0 | $15,133 |
| 2014 | $474 | $15,402 | $0 | $15,402 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,402 | $0 | $15,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map