9238 New Towne Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $462,269 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9238 New Towne Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $501,567, approximately $219 per square foot. 9238 New Towne Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1982
Bought by
Harris Bobby C and Harris Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Bobby C | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $364,200 | $100,000 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $364,200 | $100,000 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $364,200 | $100,000 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $263,100 | $85,000 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $263,100 | $85,000 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $263,100 | $85,000 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $263,100 | $85,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $186,500 | $45,000 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $186,500 | $45,000 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $186,500 | $45,000 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $186,500 | $45,000 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $186,500 | $45,000 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map