$269,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
3,120 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Patio
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Loft-style townhome featuring a desirable main-floor primary suite and an open, airy floor plan. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, attached double garage with epoxy floors and water spigot, a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, and a versatile loft ideal for a home office or flex space. The main level includes both the primary suite and convenient main-floor laundry. The kitchen is well appointed with custom cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast island, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove. Durable LVP flooring flows throughout the main level and is accented by 36" six-panel wood doors. Enjoy outdoor living in the private, fenced backyard with a dedicated flower garden area. Recent upgrades enhance both comfort and value, including a newer roof and gutters (within the past three years), washer and dryer (2023), updated plumbing fixtures by Frisbee, a whole-house water filtration system, whole-house surge protection, a whole-house security system, a new furnace with an allergy relief system, and a new electrical panel with 220-amp service in the garage. The HOA covers snow removal, lawn care, and garbage for just $120 per month. Located in a desirable neighborhood near the Family Wellness Center. Directions: 32nd & Tea Ellis Rd, west to Norma Trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travis Laqua

Hegg, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 605-336-2100 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Hegg, REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Megan Farmer-Clark

Hegg, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 605-336-2100

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Members Sales

Non-Member Sales

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,687

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 3,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 26 x 120

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating System

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,687

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

3,120 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Cross Street: Ellis
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Elementary School: Frontier Elementary School - Tea
  • High School: Tea HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.0716
  • Lot Size: 26 x 120
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Curb and Gutter
  • Association Amenities: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 120.0
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530022
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530022
  • Subdivision Name: Westwood Valley Addn
  • Directions: 32nd & Tea Ellis rd, west to Norma trl
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1666.0
  • Architectural Style: 1.5 Story
  • Living Area: 1666.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Hard Board, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, 90% Efficient
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: TeaArea
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tea MS

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3120.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1687.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Luers Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ragan Billy J and Ragan Sheryl A

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Joint Tenancy Deed $142,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $269,000 -3.9% $161 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $168 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $289,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $849 $258,700 $17,300 $241,400
2023 $3,700 $228,500 $13,100 $215,400
2022 $3,300 $193,200 $13,100 $180,100
2021 $3,011 $190,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,011 $169,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,168 $177,307 $0 $0
2018 $2,770 $165,321 $0 $0
2017 $2,460 $149,892 $6,079 $143,813
2016 $2,460 $136,818 $6,079 $130,739
2015 $2,689 $138,139 $6,079 $132,060
2014 $2,737 $138,139 $6,079 $132,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22600417

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 85754

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.