9239 Knight Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $435,679 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9239 Knight Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $463,170, approximately $261 per square foot. 9239 Knight Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,868 | $42,000 | $7,075 | $34,925 |
| 2024 | $7,868 | $35,000 | $5,749 | $29,251 |
| 2023 | $7,434 | $35,000 | $5,749 | $29,251 |
| 2022 | $7,434 | $35,000 | $5,749 | $29,251 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $28,919 | $8,844 | $20,075 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $28,919 | $8,844 | $20,075 |
| 2019 | $7,005 | $32,133 | $8,844 | $23,289 |
| 2018 | $6,183 | $23,541 | $7,738 | $15,803 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $23,541 | $7,738 | $15,803 |
| 2016 | $5,956 | $23,541 | $7,738 | $15,803 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $18,367 | $6,633 | $11,734 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $18,367 | $6,633 | $11,734 |
| 2013 | $4,618 | $18,367 | $6,633 | $11,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map