W
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Wade Jackson
RE/MAX Reinvented
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $109,000
Charming 3 bedroom 1 bath cottage home in the Turpin Hills community. Convenient to Augusta University, VA Hospital, downtown and public transit. Ideal for an individual or a small family. This home was completely remodeled and upgraded less than one year ago. We are talking roofing, electrical, plumbing, windows and all. The home offers living room, dining room with hardwood floors and ceramic tile flooring in kitchen and bathroom. New cabinetry in the kitchen and all stainless steel appliances included. The exterior is all brick with vinyl trim and a large privacy fenced backyard. Contact us today to schedule a tour of this home. Voucher accepted with credit approval. Lease Qualifications 1.) Positive credit with established payment history. Minimum preferred Credit score 600 plus and no public collection or judgments allowed, excluding medical. 2.) Income must be at least 3.0 times the monthly rent. 3.) Clear background check 4.) No evictions. No exceptions 5.) Verification of employment and income, most recent 30-day pay stubs, and/or bank statements. 6.) Residential rental history from current and/or previous landlord. 7.) No pets 8.) Minimum lease agreement 12 months. 9.) Voucher with credit approval and proof of income.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Wade Jackson
RE/MAX Reinvented License #338030 Listed on: 06/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Gloria Parham | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Gloria P | -- | -- | |
| Parham Jessye Walker Parham Jessie | -- | -- | |
| Parham Jessye Walke | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Rent | $1,150 | +21.1% | -- |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $43,528 | $1,400 | $42,128 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $45,944 | $1,400 | $44,544 |
| 2023 | $850 | $20,800 | $1,400 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $571 | $6,276 | $1,400 | $4,876 |
| 2021 | $585 | $6,168 | $1,400 | $4,768 |
| 2020 | $912 | $5,768 | $1,000 | $4,768 |
| 2019 | $582 | $5,768 | $1,000 | $4,768 |
| 2018 | $584 | $5,768 | $1,000 | $4,768 |
| 2017 | $519 | $5,768 | $1,000 | $4,768 |
| 2016 | $562 | $5,768 | $1,000 | $4,768 |
| 2015 | $520 | $5,768 | $1,000 | $4,768 |
| 2014 | $498 | $5,088 | $1,000 | $4,088 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Wade Jackson
RE/MAX Reinvented
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 516850
APN: 0724141000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.