924 24th St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 24th St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $492,041, approximately $282 per square foot. 924 24th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Perkins Dean Joseph and Fuller Jodi Lynn
Bought by
Pike Michael Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Perkins Dean Joseph
Bought by
Perkins Dean Joseph and Fuller Jodi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Michael Brandon | -- | Secure Title | |
| Perkins Dean Joseph | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Perkins Dean Joseph | -- | First American Layton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Dean Joseph | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $428,840 | $147,145 | $281,695 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $230,448 | $80,756 | $149,692 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $248,600 | $77,705 | $170,895 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $251,900 | $61,062 | $190,838 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $352,000 | $50,895 | $301,105 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $283,000 | $35,728 | $247,272 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $255,000 | $30,671 | $224,329 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $245,330 | $25,623 | $219,707 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $209,000 | $25,623 | $183,377 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $100,116 | $12,868 | $87,248 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map