924 2nd St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,703
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 924 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $191,961. 924 2nd St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Bilbrey Jeffrey M and Bilbrey Hilary D
Bought by
Be North Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Be North Realty Llc | $170,325 | Lighthouse Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $165,200 | $9,300 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $31 | $165,200 | $9,300 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $165,200 | $9,300 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $112,400 | $7,400 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $112,400 | $7,400 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $112,400 | $7,400 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $112,400 | $7,400 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $112,400 | $7,400 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $112,400 | $7,400 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $97,500 | $5,600 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $97,500 | $5,600 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $99,100 | $5,600 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map