924 Cedar Dr Brooksville, FL 34601
Estimated Value: $223,437 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Cedar Dr, Brooksville, FL 34601 and is currently estimated at $241,859, approximately $182 per square foot. 924 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Brooksville Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Petersen Gerald W and Petersen Miriam F
Bought by
Petersen Miriam F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Miriam F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $66,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $665 | $64,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $665 | $62,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $870 | $60,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $58,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $58,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $56,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $55,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $54,624 | $0 | $0 |