NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $374,087 - $389,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,243 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2012

Last sale price $111,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 243% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,141 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Controlled Access

About This Home

As of July 2012

NO BANK HASSLES! 24-hr REPLY! OPEN layout on HUGE private lot! Hi ceilings,GREAT ROOM open to sunny kitchen w/breakfast bar+nook. Cool COVERED PATIO/giant landscaped yard. 2 ceiling fans, SKYLIGHT in bath!EZ to maintain desert landscaping/shrubs,DBL SIDE GATES for storage. NEW AC+NEW WATER HEATER! Master w/dbl sinks,separate shower+giant tub, walkin closet,slider to yard. Garage storage,EZclean semigloss paint.NO HOA FEE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MICHELLE BURKE

LIFE Realty District License #BS.0041067 Listed on: 06/08/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Hunt

Market One Realty LLC License #S.0067262

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,117

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sundance Ridge #2 Subdivision, Ranch Floorplan

Security

  • Controlled Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,117

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: SUNDANCE RIDGE #2
  • Directions: I-95 Exit College Dr EAST*S on Arrowhead*E on Cherry*S Butch Cassidy*E on Chaps Circle.Convenient to all, yet tucked in middle of quiet subdivision on circle.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars, Low Pile Carpet, Accessibility Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Pot Rack, Solar Tube(s), Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard, Awning(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Galloway, Fay,Galloway, Fay
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mannion Jack & Terry

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1117.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Starr William E
Bought by
Starr William E and Starr Theresa Whitley
Current Estimated Value
$380,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Starr William E
Bought by
Whitley Theresa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Tompkins Shan L and Tompkins Dana L
Bought by
Chirpick Loren M and Chirpick Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Starr William E -- Ticor Title Green Valley
Whitley Theresa M -- None Available
Chirpick Loren M $105,000 United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Starr William E $106,000
Previous Owner Chirpick Loren M $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Sold $111,000 -0.8% $89 / Sq Ft
06/10/2012 06/10/12 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2012 06/09/12 For Sale $111,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,349 $75,841 $34,300 $41,541
2025 $1,309 $69,535 $26,950 $42,585
2024 $1,271 $69,535 $26,950 $42,585
2023 $1,271 $74,758 $33,950 $40,808
2022 $1,235 $64,857 $27,300 $37,557
2021 $1,199 $58,640 $22,750 $35,890
2020 $1,161 $58,163 $22,400 $35,763
2019 $1,127 $55,403 $19,950 $35,453
2018 $1,094 $50,823 $16,450 $34,373
2017 $1,441 $49,705 $14,700 $35,005
2016 $1,037 $44,083 $8,750 $35,333
2015 $1,034 $37,475 $8,750 $28,725
2014 $1,004 $33,842 $7,350 $26,492
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1257722

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-28-310-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.