924 Copper Stone Cir Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Copper Stone Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $589,035, approximately $196 per square foot. 924 Copper Stone Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Grandison Joseph L and Grandison Heather E
Bought by
Grandison Joseph L and Grandison Heather E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Grandison Joseph L and Grandison Heather E
Bought by
Grandison Joseph L and Grandison Heather E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2017
Sold by
Nicole M Meeker W and Nicole M Meeker W
Bought by
Grandison Joseph L and Grandison Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,841
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Myers William L
Bought by
Meeker Justin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,900
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandison Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Grandison Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Grandison Joseph L | $360,000 | Stewart Title & Settlement | |
| Meeker Justin W | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grandison Joseph L | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeker Justin W | $329,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $506,300 | $165,000 | $341,300 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $480,500 | $145,000 | $335,500 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $439,600 | $125,000 | $314,600 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $423,900 | $120,000 | $303,900 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $373,500 | $105,000 | $268,500 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $338,100 | $100,000 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $337,400 | $95,000 | $242,400 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $333,100 | $95,000 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $321,800 | $95,000 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $311,000 | $95,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $311,000 | $95,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $311,000 | $95,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map