924 Dewitt St Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Dewitt St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $234,668, approximately $133 per square foot. 924 Dewitt St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Palmer Anthony
Bought by
Palmer Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Palmer Richard
Bought by
Palmer Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $105,000 | $18,900 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $99,000 | $18,900 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $99,000 | $18,900 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $99,000 | $18,900 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $91,200 | $18,900 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $91,200 | $18,900 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $91,200 | $18,900 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $91,200 | $18,900 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $91,200 | $18,900 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $91,200 | $18,900 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $18,900 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,200 | $18,900 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map