924 Dows St Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Dows St, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $440,049, approximately $200 per square foot. 924 Dows St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Dennis And Julianne Hight Revocable Trus and Hight
Bought by
Cherry Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$311,876
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$128,173
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Tina M | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherry Tina M | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Cherry Tina M | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $332,800 | $65,100 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $337,100 | $65,100 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $334,200 | $65,100 | $269,100 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $276,400 | $65,100 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $193,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $189,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $179,090 | $54,360 | $124,730 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $165,820 | $54,360 | $111,460 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $157,906 | $50,610 | $107,296 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,778 | $50,610 | $107,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map