924 E 14th St Coquille, OR 97423
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 E 14th St, Coquille, OR 97423 and is currently estimated at $419,105, approximately $298 per square foot. 924 E 14th St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Lincoln School of Early Learning, Coquille Valley Elementary School, and Coquille JR/SR High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $128,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $124,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $117,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $113,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $113,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $107,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $104,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $98,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $92,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map