D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Castro
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(708) 253-9915
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $369,000
Check Out This Gorgeous Home w/ Laminate Flooring and vinyl. 3 Good Sized Bedroom, 1 Full Bathroom w/ Laminate Flooring. Half bathroom in bedroom and half bathroom in basement. Good Sized Living Room + Dining Room andKitchen. Basement partially finished. ~ it comes with office room, family room, store room and a utility room. 2 Car Attached Garage Great Location with a Huge Yard, Close to Everything & Priced to Sell! This is One You Don't Want to Miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #475195569 Listed on: 10/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kujawa Korri | $246,000 | Ata Gmt Title Agency | |
| Gawrysiak Richard | $155,000 | -- | |
| Gawrysiak Richar | $128,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kujawa Korri | $209,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gawrysiak Richard | $139,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Sold | $246,000 | +0.4% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,001 | $102,472 | $33,360 | $69,112 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $93,411 | $30,410 | $63,001 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $86,054 | $28,015 | $58,039 |
| 2021 | $6,567 | $80,931 | $26,347 | $54,584 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $78,043 | $25,407 | $52,636 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $75,623 | $24,619 | $51,004 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $73,016 | $23,770 | $49,246 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $70,917 | $23,087 | $47,830 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $69,019 | $22,469 | $46,550 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $66,847 | $21,762 | $45,085 |
| 2014 | $5,275 | $66,021 | $21,493 | $44,528 |
| 2013 | $5,275 | $66,911 | $21,783 | $45,128 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Castro
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(708) 253-9915
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cindy Beverley
The McDonald Group
(708) 712-5304
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11241458
APN: 15-08-22-478-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.