NOT LISTED FOR SALE

924 Lakeview Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Estimated Value: $1,862,000 - $3,468,650

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,450 Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2023

Last sale price $2,725,956 $790 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,358 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

This new construction 3-story home in one of Mt. Pleasant's most coveted neighborhoods, The Groves, is being custom built by Oak Marsh Homes on over half an acre. The main home features a first floor primary suite, multiple fire places, a mudroom, luxury lighting and finishes, a 3rd floor flex space, and more. There is also a 1.5 car garage. Upon walking in you are greeted by 10' ceilings, white oak engineered hardwoods, and thoughtful custom details. The kitchen boasts quartz leathered counter tops, a quartz slab back splash, a white oak island and cabinetry, brass hardware, and Thermador appliances - including a 48'' gas range. Just off the kitchen is a scullery with a microwave, wine fridge, and sink. The exterior features 8' Douglas fir doors, Jeld-Wen windows, Hardie plank *more* siding, and an architectural shingle roof.
On the second floor you will find 3 bedrooms - all with their own en-suites and walk-in closets. The backyard has a screened-in porch with a fireplace and ample privacy. Walk, bike, or golf cart to Trader Joes, Whole Foods, Shem Creek, Mt Pleasant Waterfront Park, restaurants, and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gunnar Heidt

EXP Realty LLC License #113487 Listed on: 03/10/2023

EXP Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Rebecca Linenger

The Boulevard Company License #54977

Last Buyer's Agent

Meghan Webster

Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty License #79169

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,132

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,132

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Co List Office Phone: 843-619-7816
  • Subdivision Name: The Groves
  • Directions: Head North On Coleman Blvd And Take A Left On Cliff Wood. Take Your First Right On Japonica Rd And Then Your First Left On Lakeview Dr. Property Will Be On Your Left About Half A Mile.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 3 Stories
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Connection, Gas Log, Living Room, Two, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Other, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Bonus, Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Office, Pantry, Separate Dining
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Shower, Multiple Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Lot Features: .5 - 1 Acre
  • Builder Name: Oak Marsh
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Front Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 1.5 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mt. Pleasant Academy
  • High School: Lucy Beckham
  • Middle Or Junior School: Moultrie

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23086.8

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1132

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
924 Lakeview Llc
Bought by
Smith Dana M
Seller's Agent
Gunnar Heidt
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Meghan Webster
Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$2,650,000
Sold Price
$2,725,957
Premium/Discount to List
$75,957
2.87%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$2,826,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,706
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$2,128,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2022
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Quinlan Carol S
Bought by
924 Lakeview Llc
Seller's Agent
John Van De Erve
Carolina One Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Gunnar Heidt
EXP Realty LLC
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
342.86%
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2022
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Dana M $2,725,956 None Listed On Document
924 Lakeview Llc $725,000 --
Quinlan Carol Sue -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Dana M $2,128,000
Previous Owner 924 Lakeview Llc $1,440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Sold $2,725,957 +2.9% $790 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $2,650,000 +265.5% $768 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Sold $725,000 0.0% $510 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2022 10/29/22 For Sale $725,000 -- $510 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $39,390 $108,400 $0 $0
2023 $9,895 $43,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,132 $11,510 $0 $0
2021 $1,238 $11,510 $0 $0
2020 $1,277 $11,510 $0 $0
2019 $1,097 $9,740 $0 $0
2017 $1,082 $11,740 $0 $0
2016 $1,034 $11,740 $0 $0
2015 $1,077 $11,740 $0 $0
2014 $900 $0 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 23005289

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 517-03-00-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.