Estimated Value: $181,175 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Louisa St, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $470,544. 924 Louisa St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Connecticut Farms Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Gelfond Steven and Diamond Gelfond Mindy
Bought by
Derosa Michael and Derosa Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,771
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$397,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosa Michael | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derosa Michael | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,985 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $8,711 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $8,711 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $8,408 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $8,204 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $8,041 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $7,798 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $7,682 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $7,495 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $7,371 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $7,205 | $40,200 | $20,400 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map