924 Mill Pointe Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $321,512 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,910
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Mill Pointe, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $336,628, approximately $86 per square foot. 924 Mill Pointe is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Hill Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Geisler Dorothy T
Bought by
Geisler Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Winkler Donald E and Winkler Jane N
Bought by
Geisler Dorothy T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisler Robert M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geisler Dorothy T | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $317,300 | $29,400 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $299,200 | $29,400 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $240,500 | $29,400 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $204,000 | $29,400 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $197,500 | $29,400 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $192,000 | $29,400 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $180,600 | $29,400 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $168,700 | $29,400 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $160,600 | $29,400 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $149,200 | $29,400 | $119,800 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $146,900 | $29,400 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map