924 N Daniel Ave Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $65,125 - $82,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 924 N Daniel Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $72,031. 924 N Daniel Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Ide William J
Bought by
Nein Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Ide William J and Ide Roberta K
Bought by
Nein Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Blua Marcella
Bought by
Ide William J and Ide Roberta K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nein Jacob | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nein Jacob | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ide William J | $24,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,403 | $16,711 | $2,817 | $13,894 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $15,139 | $2,552 | $12,587 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $14,411 | $2,429 | $11,982 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $13,215 | $2,227 | $10,988 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $13,139 | $2,214 | $10,925 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $13,090 | $2,206 | $10,884 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $13,338 | $2,248 | $11,090 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $12,932 | $2,180 | $10,752 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $12,207 | $2,058 | $10,149 |
| 2015 | $97 | $12,152 | $2,049 | $10,103 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,546 | $2,115 | $10,431 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,251 | $2,234 | $11,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map