924 N Front St Chillicothe, IL 61523
Estimated Value: $88,028 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 N Front St, Chillicothe, IL 61523 and is currently estimated at $101,507, approximately $140 per square foot. 924 N Front St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School, St Edward School, and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,474 | $30,140 | $11,880 | $18,260 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $27,910 | $11,000 | $16,910 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $27,060 | $11,220 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $26,270 | $10,890 | $15,380 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $26,270 | $10,890 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $26,540 | $11,000 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $28,120 | $10,560 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $28,410 | $10,670 | $17,740 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $28,700 | $10,780 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $28,700 | $10,780 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $21,450 | $3,370 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,930 | $3,290 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map