Estimated Value: $189,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 NE 9th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $200,936, approximately $148 per square foot. 924 NE 9th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Winding Creek Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Walker Brian E and Walker Stephanie G
Bought by
Walker Brian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brian E | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $13,865 | $2,964 | $10,901 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $13,070 | $3,168 | $9,902 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $12,689 | $2,997 | $9,692 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $12,319 | $2,400 | $9,919 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $12,319 | $2,400 | $9,919 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $12,319 | $2,400 | $9,919 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $12,320 | $2,400 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $12,320 | $2,400 | $9,920 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $12,320 | $2,400 | $9,920 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $12,262 | $1,494 | $10,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map