924 Park Dr Tavares, FL 32778
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Park Dr, Tavares, FL 32778 and is currently estimated at $378,904, approximately $168 per square foot. 924 Park Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Tavares Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Tavares High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Yeoman Carla C
Bought by
Yeoman Carla C and Weed Tracy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeoman Carla C | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,772 | $140,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,673 | $136,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $136,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $129,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $125,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $121,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $119,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $117,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $115,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $112,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $110,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $98,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $97,695 | $0 | $0 |