924 Pathway Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Pathway Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $490,333, approximately $256 per square foot. 924 Pathway Ln is a home with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Pride Mark Homes Inc
Bought by
Giacalone Andrew and Giacalone Emilia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacalone Andrew | $334,900 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,659 | $246,800 | $30,000 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $11,659 | $246,800 | $30,000 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $11,377 | $246,800 | $30,000 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $11,242 | $246,800 | $30,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $246,800 | $30,000 | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map