924 Pine Beach Rd Marinette, WI 54143
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Pine Beach Rd, Marinette, WI 54143 and is currently estimated at $243,788, approximately $138 per square foot. 924 Pine Beach Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Marinette Middle School, Marinette High School, and St Thomas Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
The James A Sieth Trust
Bought by
Motto Neil R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motto Neil R | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $181,700 | $35,200 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $181,700 | $35,200 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2012 | $2,434 | $113,700 | $20,800 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map