924 Pointer Rd Statesboro, GA 30461
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Pointer Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461 and is currently estimated at $406,806, approximately $148 per square foot. 924 Pointer Rd is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Julia P. Bryant Elementary School, Statesboro High School, and William James Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Pung Oscar J
Bought by
Turner Doyle S and Turner Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,664
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,142
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Doyle S | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Doyle S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $166,520 | $18,000 | $148,520 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $164,240 | $18,000 | $146,240 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $143,480 | $12,000 | $131,480 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $121,619 | $11,200 | $110,419 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $102,185 | $11,200 | $90,985 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $100,668 | $11,200 | $89,468 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $96,360 | $12,800 | $83,560 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $87,674 | $12,800 | $74,874 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $85,718 | $12,800 | $72,918 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $84,372 | $12,800 | $71,572 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $85,515 | $12,800 | $72,715 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $85,515 | $12,800 | $72,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map