924 Rifle Dr Henderson, NV 89002
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Rifle Dr, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $381,446, approximately $295 per square foot. 924 Rifle Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Samuels Sharon L and Harvey Sharon Y
Bought by
Harvey Shannon and Harvey Byron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Harvey Shannon Y
Bought by
Samuels Sharon L and Harvey Shannon Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2013
Sold by
Samuels Sharon L
Bought by
Harvey Shannon Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Lamagra Salvatore J and Lamagra Althea
Bought by
Samuels Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Shannon | $148,054 | None Available | |
| Samuels Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Shannon Y | -- | None Available | |
| Samuels Sharon L | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Ne |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,383 | $77,022 | $34,300 | $42,722 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $70,804 | $26,950 | $43,854 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $75,907 | $33,950 | $41,957 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $65,964 | $27,300 | $38,664 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $59,658 | $22,750 | $36,908 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $59,162 | $22,400 | $36,762 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $56,431 | $19,950 | $36,481 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $51,819 | $16,450 | $35,369 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $50,732 | $14,700 | $36,032 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $45,123 | $8,750 | $36,373 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $38,319 | $8,750 | $29,569 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $34,417 | $7,350 | $27,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map