924 S Hillside Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 S Hillside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $606,128, approximately $404 per square foot. 924 S Hillside Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Wede James A and Wede Nicole A
Bought by
Lee Thomas S and Lee Yen Ching P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,396
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Wede James and Wede Nicole A
Bought by
Wede James A and Wede Nicole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Miles Patrick T and Miles Carol S
Bought by
Wede James and Mcclure Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,276
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Thomas S | $429,000 | First American Title | |
| Wede James A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wede James | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Thomas S | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wede James | $160,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,804 | $170,678 | $77,515 | $93,163 |
| 2023 | $9,096 | $157,830 | $71,680 | $86,150 |
| 2022 | $8,836 | $151,710 | $68,900 | $82,810 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $147,940 | $67,190 | $80,750 |
| 2020 | $8,282 | $144,700 | $65,720 | $78,980 |
| 2019 | $8,104 | $137,570 | $62,480 | $75,090 |
| 2018 | $7,267 | $123,310 | $59,140 | $64,170 |
| 2017 | $7,105 | $117,510 | $56,360 | $61,150 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $110,700 | $53,090 | $57,610 |
| 2015 | $6,874 | $103,130 | $49,460 | $53,670 |
| 2014 | $7,383 | $101,810 | $39,260 | $62,550 |
| 2013 | $7,304 | $103,240 | $39,810 | $63,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map