924 Spring Tide Ave Henderson, NV 89002
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,228 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Spring Tide Ave, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $560,057, approximately $227 per square foot. 924 Spring Tide Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Ross Chirstopher M and Ross Joni L
Bought by
Ross Family Trust and Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Kb Homes Lv Pearl Creek Llc
Bought by
Ross Christopher M and Ross Joni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,688
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Christopher M | $357,111 | First American Title Centra |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Christopher M | $285,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,029 | $185,246 | $51,800 | $133,446 |
| 2025 | $3,912 | $181,250 | $36,050 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $181,250 | $36,050 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $181,933 | $45,850 | $136,083 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $152,070 | $36,050 | $116,020 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $131,595 | $33,250 | $98,345 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $134,684 | $34,300 | $100,384 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $133,849 | $31,150 | $102,699 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $111,077 | $26,600 | $84,477 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $119,999 | $25,900 | $94,099 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $107,412 | $16,800 | $90,612 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map