924 Turnpike Rd Unit A Claxton, GA 30417
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Turnpike Rd Unit A, Claxton, GA 30417 and is currently estimated at $164,434, approximately $102 per square foot. 924 Turnpike Rd Unit A is a home located in Evans County with nearby schools including Claxton Elementary School, Claxton Middle School, and Claxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Hall Willie Lee
Bought by
Hall Willie James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1958
Sold by
Proctor W J
Bought by
Hall Willie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Willie James | -- | -- | |
| Hall Willie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $52,560 | $1,240 | $51,320 |
| 2024 | $804 | $48,040 | $1,240 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $804 | $29,520 | $2,160 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $902 | $29,520 | $2,160 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $817 | $29,520 | $2,160 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $820 | $29,520 | $2,160 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $778 | $29,520 | $2,160 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $779 | $29,520 | $2,160 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $677 | $29,520 | $2,160 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $688 | $29,840 | $2,160 | $27,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,200 | $2,160 | $31,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,200 | $2,160 | $31,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,680 | $2,160 | $31,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map