924 W Elm St Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,326
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 W Elm St, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $200,667, approximately $86 per square foot. 924 W Elm St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,689 | $191,820 | $25,380 | $166,440 |
| 2025 | $2,540 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $605 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,100 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map