924 Wethersfield Ave Unit 3 Hartford, CT 06114
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $168,472
2
Beds
1
Bath
654
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Wethersfield Ave Unit 3, Hartford, CT 06114 and is currently estimated at $112,491, approximately $172 per square foot. 924 Wethersfield Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Dr. James H Naylor/Ccsu Leadership Academy, Asian Studies School At Dwight/Belizzi School, and M. D. Fox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2023
Sold by
Lele Llc
Bought by
Woodford Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Cook Kenneth H and Cook Scott A
Bought by
Lele Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodford Properties Llc | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Lele Llc | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $15,472 | $0 | $15,472 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $15,472 | $0 | $15,472 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $15,472 | $0 | $15,472 |
| 2022 | $520 | $15,472 | $0 | $15,472 |
| 2021 | $520 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |